3339 Route 94, Hamburg, NJ 07419

973-823-9500

monday

TIME
Class
TEACHER; STUDIO
4:30 - 5:15 PM
Hip Hop II/III (w/Crew) (8 - 11 yrs)
Miss Jackie; Johns Studio
4:30 - 5:15 PM
Ballet Tap Combo (4 - 5 yrs) Pre K-K
Miss Kit; Blue Studio
5:15 - 5:30 PM
Crew Rehearsal (8-11 yrs)
Miss Kit; Johns Studio
5:15 - 6:15 PM
Elem Ballet I (6 - 8 yrs)
Miss Kit; Blue Studio
5:30 - 6:30 PM
ACRO Tumble Dance II/III (7-11 yrs)
Ms Michelle Miss Jackie Miss Dani; Johns Studio
6:30 - 7:30 PM
ACRO Tumble Dance Int/Adv (11+ yrs)
Ms. Michelle Miss Jackie Miss Dani; Johns Studio
6:30 - 7:30 PM
Broadway Bound Intensive (8 + yrs)
Miss Kelly; Blue Studio
7:15 - 7:45 PM
Tap II/III (8-12 yrs)
Miss AMI; Blue Studio
7:30 - 8:30 PM
Ballet III+ (w/Mini Co) (10 - 12+ yrs) *Requirements
Miss Kit; Blue Studio
7:45 - 9:00 PM
Int/Advanced Contemp (12+ yrs) (w/Jr/Sr Co) *Requirements
Miss Dani; Johns Studio
8:30 - 9:15 PM
Lyrical Jazz (10+ yrs) w/Minis & MJ's
Miss Kit; Blue Studio

Tuesday

TIME
Class
TEACHER; STUDIO
4:30 - 5:30 PM
Ballet I/II (w/Jz Babies) (7-10 yrs)
Miss Kit; Johns Studio
4:30 - 5:15 PM
JAZZ II/III (8-11 yrs)
Miss Ellen; Blue Studio
5:15 - 6:00 PM
HIP TOTS & Tumble (3-5 yrs)
Miss Ellen; Blue Studio
5:30 - 6:45 PM
Ballet IV (w/Jrs) (11-15 yrs)
Miss Kit; Johns Studio
6:00 - 7:00 PM
Modern Adv Beg (9+ yrs)
Miss Ellen; Blue Studio
6:45 - 7:45 PM
Intermed Lyrical Jazz (12+ yrs)
Miss Kit; Johns Studio
7:00 - 8:15 PM
Int/Adv Modern (w/Sr Co)
Miss Ellen; Blue Studio
7:45 - 8:15 PM
Beg Pointe I (11+ yrs)
Miss Kit; Johns Studio
8:15 - 9:30 PM
Int/Adv Ballet (w/Sr. Co)
Miss Kit; Blue Studio
8:15 - 9:30 PM
Intermed.Teen Modern (w/Jrs) (12+ yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio

Wednesday

TIME
Class
TEACHER; STUDIO
4:30 - 5:15 PM
JAZZ II w/Jazz Babies (7 - 10 yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
4:30 - 5:30 PM
Ballet II/III Mini Co Teams (9 - 12 yrs)
Miss Kit; Blue Studio
5:30 - 6:15 PM
Ballet-Tap I/II (5-6 1/2 yrs)
Miss AMI; Blue Studio
5:45 - 6:30 PM
Hip Hop III (9 - 11 yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
6:15 - 7:00 PM
Tap I/II (7 - 9 yrs)
Miss AMI; Blue Studio
6:30 - 7:00 PM
SQUAD Rehearsal (9 - 11 yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
7:00 - 8:00 PM
Int JAZZ IV w/JRS/MJ's (11-14yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
7:15 - 8:00 PM
Adv Tap (13+ yrs)
Miss Ami; Blue Studio
8:00 - 9:00 PM
Adv Beg Tap w/Jrs (10-15 yrs)
Miss AMI; Blue Studio
8:00 - 9:00 PM
Adv JAZZ (14+ yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
9:00 - 9:30 PM
Jr Tap Grp Rehearsal
Miss Ami; Blue Studio
9:00 - 9:30 PM
Leap and Turn w/Jr/Sr Co (14+ yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio

Thursday

TIME
Class
TEACHER; STUDIO
<
11:00 - 11:45 AM
Pre-Ballet & Tumble ( 3-4 1/2 yrs)
Miss Kit; Blue Studio
1:00 - 1:45 PM
Ballet Tap Combo (4 - 5 yrs)
Miss Kit; Blue Studio
4:30 - 5:15 PM
JAZZ I/II (5-7 yrs)
Miss Jenn; Blue Studio
4:30 - 5:30 PM
Ballet II w/Teams Jazz Babies (8-12 yrs)
Miss Kit; Johns Studio
5:15 - 6:00 PM
Pre-Ballet & Tumble ( 3-4 1/2 yrs)
Miss Jenn; Blue Studio
5:30 - 6:30 PM
Ballet III/IV (w/Jrs/Teams) (10-14 yrs)
Miss Kit; Johns Studio
6:00 - 7:15 PM
JAZZ III Jr Minis\Co (10 - 12 yrs)
TBA; Blue Studio
6:30 - 8:00 PM
Interm. Ballet (Jr/Sr. Co)
Miss Kit; Blue Studio
7:15 - 7:45 PM
Jazz Mini Rehearsal (10 - 12 yrs)
TBA; Blue Studio
7:30 - 8:00 PM
Int Ballet Continues
Miss Kit; Johns Studio
7:45 - 9:00 PM
JAZZ III/IV Company/ TEEN JAZZ (11-15 yrs)
Miss Kelly; Blue Studio
8:00 - 8:30 PM
Pointe II/III
TBA; Blue Studio
8:30 - 9:30 PM
Int/Adv Lyrical JAZZ w/Jr/Sr Co (13+ yrs)
Miss Kit; Blue Studio
9:00 - 9:30 PM
JAZZ TEAM & Jrs Rehearsal (11+ yrs)
Miss Kelly; Johns Studio

Friday

TIME
Class
TEACHER; STUDIO
11:00 - 11:45 AM
HIP TOTS & Tumble (3-5 yrs)
Miss Ellen; Blue Studio
1:00 - 1:45 PM
Pre-Ballet & Tumble ( 3-4 1/2 yrs)
Miss Ellen Miss Jackie; Blue Studio
4:30 - 5:30 PM
ACRO Tumble Dance I/II (5 - 8 yrs)
Miss AMI Miss Jackie; Blue Studio
4:30 - 5:15 PM
KIDS BOP I/II (5 1/2 - 7 yrs) (Kindergarten req'd)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
5:15 - 6:00 PM
Hip Hop II (7-9 yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
5:30 - 6:30 PM
Triple Threat JAZZ - Tap - Hip Hop (6-9 yrs)
Miss AMI; Blue Studio
6:00 - 7:15 PM
Modern Intermed. (w/Jrs Mini CO Teams) (10-14 yrs)
TBA; Johns Studio
6:30 - 7:15 PM
Intermed. Tap (w/Jr/Sr Co) (10-15 yrs)
Miss AMI; Blue Studio
7:15 - 8:00 PM
Tap II/III (8-12 yrs)
Miss Ami; Blue Studio
7:15 - 8:00 PM
HIP HOP III/IV (9-12 yrs)
Miss Jess; Johns Studio
7:15 - 8:00 PM
Hip Hop (9-12 yrs)
Miss Jess; Johns Studio
8:00 - 8:30 PM
Tap Minis
Miss Ami; Blue Studio
8:00 - 8:45 PM
Company/Teen Hip Hop (13+ yrs)
Miss Jess; Johns Studio
8:30 - 9:00 PM
Leap & Turn Jrs/Mini's Rehearsals Perfor. Cos
Miss Ami; Blue Studio
8:45 - 9:15 PM
Hip Hop Team Rehearsal
Miss Jess; Johns Studio

Saturday

TIME
Class
TEACHER; STUDIO
8:45 - 9:30 AM
Pre-Ballet & Tumble ( 3-4 1/2 yrs)
Miss Jaclyn; Blue Studio
9:00 - 9:40 AM
DANCE with ME 2 yrs + Mom (5-6 Wk Session)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
9:30 - 10:15 AM
Ballet Tap Combo (4 - 5 yrs)
Miss Jaclyn; Blue Studio
9:45 - 10:30 AM
Tiny Dancers & Tumble (2 1/2 - 3 1/2 yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
10:15 - 11:00 AM
Ballet Tap I/II (5-6 1/2 yrs)
Miss Jaclyn; Blue Studio
10:30 - 11:15 AM
HIP TOTS & Tumble (3-5 yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
11:00 - 11:45 AM
Pre-Ballet & Tumble ( 3-4 1/2 yrs)
Miss Jaclyn; Blue Studio
11:15 - 12:00 PM
Hip Hop (7-11 yrs)
Miss Ellen; Johns Studio
11:45 - 12:30 PM
Kids Bop & Tap Combo (5 - 7 yrs)
Miss Jaclyn; Blue Studio
12:00 - 12:30 PM
Dance Company Warm-up
TBA; John's Studio
12:30 - 5:00 PM
Dance Company Class & Rehearsal
by Schedule; Johns Studio